Panasonic DS-PAN-221 manual

View a manual of the Panasonic DS-PAN-221 below. All manuals on ManualsCat.com can be viewed completely free of charge. By using the 'Select a language' button, you can choose the language of the manual you want to view.

  • Brand: Panasonic
  • Product: Computer accessory
  • Model/name: DS-PAN-221
  • Filetype: PDF
  • Available languages: English

Table of Contents

Page: 0
Owner’s Manual
Havis Rugged Mobile Docking Station
For Panasonic CF-19 Toughbook
DS-PAN-210-220-SERIES_OMN_3-12
www.havis.com
1-800-524-9900
DS-PAN-211
DS-PAN-211-2
DS-PAN-212
DS-PAN-212-2
DS-PAN-213 DS-PAN-214
DS-PAN-214-2
DS-PAN-221
DS-PAN-221-2
Related Products
Havis offers a wide variety of accessory products specifically for use
with the DS-PAN-210 Series and DS-PAN-220 Series Docking Station.
For more information or to order please visit www.havis.com.
DS-DA-405
Screen Stiffener
Secure your laptop screen to prevent excess wear and reduce
vibration while in use.
LPS-101
90W Power Supply
External power supply and cable for Panasonic CF-19 Toughbooks
with cigarette lighter adaptor.
DS-DA-102
USB Powered Light
Soft red LED light illuminates the laptop keyboard for night viewing.
DS-DA-213
Card Reader Mounting Bracket
Mount an E-Seek Model 250 card reader to the side of the Docking Station.
(Bracket can be customized for other Card Reader Models)
DS-DA-214
Side Cover Brackets
Strong steel and tamper-proof screws provide additional security
to prevent hard drive theft.
DS-DA-210
Cable Cover Bracket
Protect cable connections at rear of Docking Station.
DS-PAN-210 Series/220 Series
Havis, Inc.
75 Jacksonville Road, PO Box 2099
Warminster, PA 18974
47801 Anchor Court
Plymouth, MI 48170
www.havis.com 1-800-524-9900
Page: 1
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
• FOR PROPER SYSTEM FUNCTION, SPECIFIC DOCKING STATION MODELS MUST BE
USEDWITH SPECIFIC CF-19 MARK LEVEL COMPUTER MODELS.
(PLEASEVISITWWW.HAVIS.COM/CF19 FOR CURRENT COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION)
DS-PAN-211
DS-PAN-211-2
DS-PAN-212
DS-PAN-212-2
DS-PAN-213 DS-PAN-214
DS-PAN-214-2
DS-PAN-221
DS-PAN-221-2
Before Beginning (Original Instructions)
2 11
• NEVER STOW OR MOUNT THE DOCKING STATION DIRECTLY IN A VEHICLE
AIRBAG DEPLOYMENT ZONE.
• DO NOT USE COMPUTERWHILE DRIVING.
• READ ALL INSTRUCTIONSTHOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION.
• DO NOT MATE COMPUTERTO DOCKING STATION UNLESS COMPUTER’S DOCKING
CONNECTOR ACCESS DOOR IS FULLY OPEN OR DAMAGE MAY RESULT.
Havis is pleased to provide this Owner’s Manual to aid in the proper installation
and use of the DS-PAN-210 Series/220 Series Docking Station for the Panasonic
CF-19 laptop computer.
For questions regarding the set-up of your DS-PAN-210 Series/220 Series
Docking Station, please contact Havis at 1-800-524-9900 or visit www.havis.com
for additional product support and information.
This Owner’s Manual applies to the following Part Numbers:
Installation of Screen Stiffener (DS-DA-405 - Optional)
Installation of USB Laptop Lighting (DS-DA-101 - Optional)
1) Align holes in Screen Stiffener bracket with the mounting holes on the left
side of Docking Station.
2) Insert the (2) #8-32 Screws and torque to 16.0in-lbs (1.8Nm) ± 10%.
3) Loosen Adjustment Knob to set the desired position of the LCD and tighten
Adjustment Knob to secure position.
1) Remove Screen Stiffener Clip from Upper Bracket and spread open tabs to
allow insertion of USB Laptop Light cable into accessory retaining hole.
2) Snap USB Powered Light into Screen Stiffener Clip so that top surface of Bulb
is flush with bottom surface of Clip and insert assembly into Upper Bracket.
3) Work tabs outward so that retaining features on both sides of Clip fit through
positioning window on the Screen Stiffener Upper Bracket.
4) Plug the Laptop Lighting USB connector into one of the USB ports in your
computer or Docking Station.
Adjustment knob
#8-32 Screws
NOTE: A Screen Stiffener (DS-DA-405) is required to install Laptop Lighting (DS-DA-101) to Docking Station.
COMPUTER MARK LEVEL DOCKING STATION IDENTIFICATION
MARK 4 & HIGHER
DS-PAN-210 SERIES
• DS-PAN-211
• DS-PAN-211-2
• DS-PAN-212
• DS-PAN-212-2
• DS-PAN-214
• DS-PAN-214-2 ‘NOTICE’ in upper left corner
ALL MARK LEVELS
DS-PAN-220 SERIES
• DS-PAN-221
• DS-PAN-221-2
LABEL in upper left corner
Page: 2
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
Table of Contents
10 3
Specifications
Parts Included
Port Replication Capability
Installation
Cable Management
Operation - Docking
Operation - Undocking
3
4
4
5
6
8
9
Specifications
Power Supply Input 15.6V DC-In
Dimensions* 10.9” ( 27.7 cm) W x 11.1” ( 28.1 cm ) D x 3.25” ( 8.2 cm ) H
Weight* 3.8 lbs ( 1.7 kg )
Operating Environment 5° C to 35° C ( 41° F to 95°F )
Storage Environment -20° C to 60° C ( -4° F to 140° F )
* DS-PAN-211
• Do not place metal objects or containers of liquid on top of the Docking Station
• If a malfunction occurs, immediately unplug the Power Supply and remove the laptop
• Use only the specified Power Supply with this Docking Station (Recommended Part # LPS-101)
• Do not store the Docking Station where water, moisture, steam, dust, etc. are present
• Do not connect cables into ports other than what they are specified for
• Do not leave the Docking Station in a high temperature environment (greater than 60°C, 140°F)
for a long period of time
Precautions
Installation of Power Supply (LPS-101 - Optional)
1) Power off computer and ensure all cables are disconnected from computer.
2) Plug in both input and output cables (supplied with LPS-101) into the
Power Supply brick.
3) With the Docking Station right side up, drop (4) #6-32 screws (supplied
with LPS-101) through the holes in Docking Station.
4) While supporting the (4) #6-32 screws, flip the Docking Station upside
down and place (1) flat washer over each of the (4) #6-32 screws (4 places).
5) Place the Power Supply brick over the (4) #6-32 screws ensuring that the
screws pass through all of the bosses on the Power Supply brick and the
cables are pointing in the direction shown.
6) Place the remaining (4) flat washers over each of the #6-32 screws and
hand start a #6-32 locking nut onto each of the screws.
7) Torque all (4) #6-32 locking nuts to 8.0 in-lbs (0.9 Nm) ±10% ensuring
that the #6-32 screws stayed properly aligned with the bosses of the
Power Supply brick.
8) Route the Power Supply output cable as shown and secure connector
to power input port on Docking Station.
9) Return to Installation Step #2 on Page 5.
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY FOR CE MARKING
Havis, Inc. declares that their DS-PAN-210 SERIES/DS-PAN-220 DOCKING STATIONS:
Are classified within the following EU Directives:
EU Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive 2004/108/EC
And further conform with the following EU Harmonized Standards:
EN 55022 (2006) + A1 2007, EN 55024 (1998) + A2: 2003
EN 50498: 2010
Clause 7.1 Broadband Radiated Disturbances - Quasi-Peak
Clause 7.2 Narrowband Radiated Disturbances - Average
Clause 7.3 Conducted Radiated Disturbances - Severity Level 2
Dated: August 19, 2010
Position of signatory: Chief Information Officer / Chief Financial Officer
Name of signatory: Steve Ferraro
Signed:
Page: 3
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
Parts Included
4 9
Lock
Latch Handle
Dock Indicator LED
Front Hooks
Front USB Port
Docking Connector
Docking Station
Mounting Bracket
Hardware Kit
This Hardware Kit includes:
1. Zip Ties (4)
2. Keys (2)
3. 1/4”-20 x 5/8” long
Button Head Screws (3)
4. 1/4”-20 x 3/8” long
Pan Head Screws (4)
Tools required for installation:
• #3 Phillips Drive
(For attaching Mounting Bracket
to Docking Station with Pan Head
1/4”-20 Screws)
• 5/32” Hex Drive
(For attaching Mounting Bracket
to Motion Device with Button Head
1/4”-20 Screws)
Port Replication Capability
Ethernet
RJ45
Headphone
Microphone
USB 2.0 Serial Serial VGA
Power Input
OptionalDual
Antennas
5) For theft deterrence, secure computer by locking Docking Station with
supplied key (Hardware Kit Item 2).
6) Power on computer. The Dock Indicator LED will light up green to indicate
proper system function.
Operation - Docking (continued)
Operation - Undocking
1) If previously locked, unlock Docking Station using supplied key.
2) Rotate Latch Handle counter-clockwise to the “UNDOCK” position.
3) Once unlatched grab both sides of computer and carefully lift out of
Docking Station, rear end first.
Dock Indicator LED
DOCK INDICATOR LED DIAGNOSTICS:
GREEN: Computer docked, all ports ready for use.
ORANGE: USB and LAN ports are not functioning.
RED: Computer is not supported or a connection is not made.
RED (Blinking): Firmware error has occurred.
NOT LIT: Computer is not installed, is turned off, or in standby or sleep mode.
Page: 4
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
8 5
Installation
1) Remove the Mounting Bracket from the Docking Station. Install the
Mounting Bracket to the Motion Device using (3) 1/4“-20 x 5/8” long
screws (Hardware Kit Item 3). Torque screws to 120 in-lbs (13.4Nm) ± 10%.
NOTE: Numerous hole patterns present in Mounting Bracket will accomodate Havis Motion
Devices as well as most competitors’.
2) Lower the Docking Station to the Mounting Bracket as shown and secure
with (4) 1/4”-20 x 3/8” long screws (Hardware Kit Item 4). Torque screws
to 120 in-lbs (13.4 Nm) ± 10%.
NOTE: If mounting Power Supply to Docking Station, go to Page 10 before completing Step 2.
1/4”-20 Screws
Mounting Bracket
Typical Motion Device Example
(not included)
1/4”-20 Screws
with adhesive patch
(thread locking adhesive
not recommended)
NOTE: We recommend applying a drop of medium strength (blue)
thread locking adhesive to the threads of all fasteners.
1) Ensure Docking Station is unlatched by positioning the Latch Handle
to the “UNDOCK” position.
2) With rear of computer elevated, load front of computer into Docking Station
by aligning Front Hooks with the appropriate recesses in the computer case.
3) Lower back of computer onto Docking Connector.
4) With computer seated on Docking Station, rotate Latch Handle clockwise to
the “DOCK” position.
Operation - Docking
• DO NOT MATE COMPUTERTO DOCKING STATION UNLESS COMPUTER’S DOCKING
CONNECTOR ACCESS DOOR IS FULLY OPEN OR DAMAGE MAY RESULT.
• DO NOT FORCE LAPTOP ONTO DOCKING STATION. IFTHERE IS RESISTANCE,
CHECK ALIGNMENT OF COMPUTER ON DOCKING STATION.
Page: 5
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
6 7
Cable Management
1) Tip the Docking Station to a position that is comfortable to work with.
2) Install all cables that are necessary for computing needs.
3) Use Zip Ties (Hardware Kit Item 1) to strain relieve cables at rear of
Docking Station.
4) Gather all cables to one side and tie off to unused holes on underside
of Docking Station.
Insert as many zip ties as
necessary to secure cables.
Cable Management (continued)
5) Create a service loop with cables to ensure that no tension is on the
connectors and to enable intended motion.
6) Tie off cables onto a stationary part of the mounting system.
Collect cables and secure
to the mounting system.
(Note: mounting system not included)
This loop must be large enough
to allow full range of expected
rotation and extension without
stressing connections.
Page: 6
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
6 7
Cable Management
1) Tip the Docking Station to a position that is comfortable to work with.
2) Install all cables that are necessary for computing needs.
3) Use Zip Ties (Hardware Kit Item 1) to strain relieve cables at rear of
Docking Station.
4) Gather all cables to one side and tie off to unused holes on underside
of Docking Station.
Insert as many zip ties as
necessary to secure cables.
Cable Management (continued)
5) Create a service loop with cables to ensure that no tension is on the
connectors and to enable intended motion.
6) Tie off cables onto a stationary part of the mounting system.
Collect cables and secure
to the mounting system.
(Note: mounting system not included)
This loop must be large enough
to allow full range of expected
rotation and extension without
stressing connections.
Page: 7
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
8 5
Installation
1) Remove the Mounting Bracket from the Docking Station. Install the
Mounting Bracket to the Motion Device using (3) 1/4“-20 x 5/8” long
screws (Hardware Kit Item 3). Torque screws to 120 in-lbs (13.4Nm) ± 10%.
NOTE: Numerous hole patterns present in Mounting Bracket will accomodate Havis Motion
Devices as well as most competitors’.
2) Lower the Docking Station to the Mounting Bracket as shown and secure
with (4) 1/4”-20 x 3/8” long screws (Hardware Kit Item 4). Torque screws
to 120 in-lbs (13.4 Nm) ± 10%.
NOTE: If mounting Power Supply to Docking Station, go to Page 10 before completing Step 2.
1/4”-20 Screws
Mounting Bracket
Typical Motion Device Example
(not included)
1/4”-20 Screws
with adhesive patch
(thread locking adhesive
not recommended)
NOTE: We recommend applying a drop of medium strength (blue)
thread locking adhesive to the threads of all fasteners.
1) Ensure Docking Station is unlatched by positioning the Latch Handle
to the “UNDOCK” position.
2) With rear of computer elevated, load front of computer into Docking Station
by aligning Front Hooks with the appropriate recesses in the computer case.
3) Lower back of computer onto Docking Connector.
4) With computer seated on Docking Station, rotate Latch Handle clockwise to
the “DOCK” position.
Operation - Docking
• DO NOT MATE COMPUTERTO DOCKING STATION UNLESS COMPUTER’S DOCKING
CONNECTOR ACCESS DOOR IS FULLY OPEN OR DAMAGE MAY RESULT.
• DO NOT FORCE LAPTOP ONTO DOCKING STATION. IFTHERE IS RESISTANCE,
CHECK ALIGNMENT OF COMPUTER ON DOCKING STATION.
Page: 8
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
Parts Included
4 9
Lock
Latch Handle
Dock Indicator LED
Front Hooks
Front USB Port
Docking Connector
Docking Station
Mounting Bracket
Hardware Kit
This Hardware Kit includes:
1. Zip Ties (4)
2. Keys (2)
3. 1/4”-20 x 5/8” long
Button Head Screws (3)
4. 1/4”-20 x 3/8” long
Pan Head Screws (4)
Tools required for installation:
• #3 Phillips Drive
(For attaching Mounting Bracket
to Docking Station with Pan Head
1/4”-20 Screws)
• 5/32” Hex Drive
(For attaching Mounting Bracket
to Motion Device with Button Head
1/4”-20 Screws)
Port Replication Capability
Ethernet
RJ45
Headphone
Microphone
USB 2.0 Serial Serial VGA
Power Input
OptionalDual
Antennas
5) For theft deterrence, secure computer by locking Docking Station with
supplied key (Hardware Kit Item 2).
6) Power on computer. The Dock Indicator LED will light up green to indicate
proper system function.
Operation - Docking (continued)
Operation - Undocking
1) If previously locked, unlock Docking Station using supplied key.
2) Rotate Latch Handle counter-clockwise to the “UNDOCK” position.
3) Once unlatched grab both sides of computer and carefully lift out of
Docking Station, rear end first.
Dock Indicator LED
DOCK INDICATOR LED DIAGNOSTICS:
GREEN: Computer docked, all ports ready for use.
ORANGE: USB and LAN ports are not functioning.
RED: Computer is not supported or a connection is not made.
RED (Blinking): Firmware error has occurred.
NOT LIT: Computer is not installed, is turned off, or in standby or sleep mode.
Page: 9
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
Table of Contents
10 3
Specifications
Parts Included
Port Replication Capability
Installation
Cable Management
Operation - Docking
Operation - Undocking
3
4
4
5
6
8
9
Specifications
Power Supply Input 15.6V DC-In
Dimensions* 10.9” ( 27.7 cm) W x 11.1” ( 28.1 cm ) D x 3.25” ( 8.2 cm ) H
Weight* 3.8 lbs ( 1.7 kg )
Operating Environment 5° C to 35° C ( 41° F to 95°F )
Storage Environment -20° C to 60° C ( -4° F to 140° F )
* DS-PAN-211
• Do not place metal objects or containers of liquid on top of the Docking Station
• If a malfunction occurs, immediately unplug the Power Supply and remove the laptop
• Use only the specified Power Supply with this Docking Station (Recommended Part # LPS-101)
• Do not store the Docking Station where water, moisture, steam, dust, etc. are present
• Do not connect cables into ports other than what they are specified for
• Do not leave the Docking Station in a high temperature environment (greater than 60°C, 140°F)
for a long period of time
Precautions
Installation of Power Supply (LPS-101 - Optional)
1) Power off computer and ensure all cables are disconnected from computer.
2) Plug in both input and output cables (supplied with LPS-101) into the
Power Supply brick.
3) With the Docking Station right side up, drop (4) #6-32 screws (supplied
with LPS-101) through the holes in Docking Station.
4) While supporting the (4) #6-32 screws, flip the Docking Station upside
down and place (1) flat washer over each of the (4) #6-32 screws (4 places).
5) Place the Power Supply brick over the (4) #6-32 screws ensuring that the
screws pass through all of the bosses on the Power Supply brick and the
cables are pointing in the direction shown.
6) Place the remaining (4) flat washers over each of the #6-32 screws and
hand start a #6-32 locking nut onto each of the screws.
7) Torque all (4) #6-32 locking nuts to 8.0 in-lbs (0.9 Nm) ±10% ensuring
that the #6-32 screws stayed properly aligned with the bosses of the
Power Supply brick.
8) Route the Power Supply output cable as shown and secure connector
to power input port on Docking Station.
9) Return to Installation Step #2 on Page 5.
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY FOR CE MARKING
Havis, Inc. declares that their DS-PAN-210 SERIES/DS-PAN-220 DOCKING STATIONS:
Are classified within the following EU Directives:
EU Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive 2004/108/EC
And further conform with the following EU Harmonized Standards:
EN 55022 (2006) + A1 2007, EN 55024 (1998) + A2: 2003
EN 50498: 2010
Clause 7.1 Broadband Radiated Disturbances - Quasi-Peak
Clause 7.2 Narrowband Radiated Disturbances - Average
Clause 7.3 Conducted Radiated Disturbances - Severity Level 2
Dated: August 19, 2010
Position of signatory: Chief Information Officer / Chief Financial Officer
Name of signatory: Steve Ferraro
Signed:
Page: 10
www.havis.com • 1-800-524-9900
• FOR PROPER SYSTEM FUNCTION, SPECIFIC DOCKING STATION MODELS MUST BE
USEDWITH SPECIFIC CF-19 MARK LEVEL COMPUTER MODELS.
(PLEASEVISITWWW.HAVIS.COM/CF19 FOR CURRENT COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION)
DS-PAN-211
DS-PAN-211-2
DS-PAN-212
DS-PAN-212-2
DS-PAN-213 DS-PAN-214
DS-PAN-214-2
DS-PAN-221
DS-PAN-221-2
Before Beginning (Original Instructions)
2 11
• NEVER STOW OR MOUNT THE DOCKING STATION DIRECTLY IN A VEHICLE
AIRBAG DEPLOYMENT ZONE.
• DO NOT USE COMPUTERWHILE DRIVING.
• READ ALL INSTRUCTIONSTHOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION.
• DO NOT MATE COMPUTERTO DOCKING STATION UNLESS COMPUTER’S DOCKING
CONNECTOR ACCESS DOOR IS FULLY OPEN OR DAMAGE MAY RESULT.
Havis is pleased to provide this Owner’s Manual to aid in the proper installation
and use of the DS-PAN-210 Series/220 Series Docking Station for the Panasonic
CF-19 laptop computer.
For questions regarding the set-up of your DS-PAN-210 Series/220 Series
Docking Station, please contact Havis at 1-800-524-9900 or visit www.havis.com
for additional product support and information.
This Owner’s Manual applies to the following Part Numbers:
Installation of Screen Stiffener (DS-DA-405 - Optional)
Installation of USB Laptop Lighting (DS-DA-101 - Optional)
1) Align holes in Screen Stiffener bracket with the mounting holes on the left
side of Docking Station.
2) Insert the (2) #8-32 Screws and torque to 16.0in-lbs (1.8Nm) ± 10%.
3) Loosen Adjustment Knob to set the desired position of the LCD and tighten
Adjustment Knob to secure position.
1) Remove Screen Stiffener Clip from Upper Bracket and spread open tabs to
allow insertion of USB Laptop Light cable into accessory retaining hole.
2) Snap USB Powered Light into Screen Stiffener Clip so that top surface of Bulb
is flush with bottom surface of Clip and insert assembly into Upper Bracket.
3) Work tabs outward so that retaining features on both sides of Clip fit through
positioning window on the Screen Stiffener Upper Bracket.
4) Plug the Laptop Lighting USB connector into one of the USB ports in your
computer or Docking Station.
Adjustment knob
#8-32 Screws
NOTE: A Screen Stiffener (DS-DA-405) is required to install Laptop Lighting (DS-DA-101) to Docking Station.
COMPUTER MARK LEVEL DOCKING STATION IDENTIFICATION
MARK 4 & HIGHER
DS-PAN-210 SERIES
• DS-PAN-211
• DS-PAN-211-2
• DS-PAN-212
• DS-PAN-212-2
• DS-PAN-214
• DS-PAN-214-2 ‘NOTICE’ in upper left corner
ALL MARK LEVELS
DS-PAN-220 SERIES
• DS-PAN-221
• DS-PAN-221-2
LABEL in upper left corner
Page: 11
Owner’s Manual
Havis Rugged Mobile Docking Station
For Panasonic CF-19 Toughbook
DS-PAN-210-220-SERIES_OMN_3-12
www.havis.com
1-800-524-9900
DS-PAN-211
DS-PAN-211-2
DS-PAN-212
DS-PAN-212-2
DS-PAN-213 DS-PAN-214
DS-PAN-214-2
DS-PAN-221
DS-PAN-221-2
Related Products
Havis offers a wide variety of accessory products specifically for use
with the DS-PAN-210 Series and DS-PAN-220 Series Docking Station.
For more information or to order please visit www.havis.com.
DS-DA-405
Screen Stiffener
Secure your laptop screen to prevent excess wear and reduce
vibration while in use.
LPS-101
90W Power Supply
External power supply and cable for Panasonic CF-19 Toughbooks
with cigarette lighter adaptor.
DS-DA-102
USB Powered Light
Soft red LED light illuminates the laptop keyboard for night viewing.
DS-DA-213
Card Reader Mounting Bracket
Mount an E-Seek Model 250 card reader to the side of the Docking Station.
(Bracket can be customized for other Card Reader Models)
DS-DA-214
Side Cover Brackets
Strong steel and tamper-proof screws provide additional security
to prevent hard drive theft.
DS-DA-210
Cable Cover Bracket
Protect cable connections at rear of Docking Station.
DS-PAN-210 Series/220 Series
Havis, Inc.
75 Jacksonville Road, PO Box 2099
Warminster, PA 18974
47801 Anchor Court
Plymouth, MI 48170
www.havis.com 1-800-524-9900

Question & answers

There are no questions about the Panasonic DS-PAN-221 yet.

Ask a question about the Panasonic DS-PAN-221

Have a question about the Panasonic DS-PAN-221 but cannot find the answer in the user manual? Perhaps the users of ManualsCat.com can help you answer your question. By filling in the form below, your question will appear below the manual of the Panasonic DS-PAN-221. Please make sure that you describe your difficulty with the Panasonic DS-PAN-221 as precisely as you can. The more precies your question is, the higher the chances of quickly receiving an answer from another user. You will automatically be sent an e-mail to inform you when someone has reacted to your question.